new stamps of the world nsotw.info logo
Home About Contact Guide Q&A Acknowledgement
Home  Issuing Entity Russian Federation
Flag of Russia

Russian Federation


Russia Post
http://www.russianpost.ru
http://www.rusmarka.ru

2013
1 January Konstantin Sergeyevich Stanislavski, 1863-1938
21 January Georgy Nikolayevich Flyorov, 1913-1990
30 January Cities of Military Glory – Arkhangelsk, Bryansk, Volokolamsk, Kalach-na-Donu, Kozelsk and Nalchik
30 January Fauna of Russia – Wild Goats and Rams
8 February 350 Years of Penza
18 February State Decorations of the Russian Federation:
  • The Order of Saint Catherine the Great Martyr
  • The Order of Alexander Nevsky
  • The Order of Suvorov
22 February Alexander Ivanovich Pokryshkin, 1913-1985
22 February Heroes of the Russian Federation:
  • Yuri Aleksandrovich Dmitriev, 1978-2002
  • Oleg Gennadievich Ilyin, 1967-2004
  • Nilolay Sainovich Maidanov, 1956-2000
  • Chernychev Evgeny Nikolaevich, 1963-2010
  • Valery Ivanovich Shkurny, 1959-2000
27 February World Natural Heritage of Russia – Ubsunur Hollow, Republic of Tyva
4 March Flora of Russia – Cones of Coniferous Trees and Shrubs
5 March 135 Years of the End of Russo-Turkish War of 1877-1878. Joint Issue of the Russian Federation and the Republic of Bulgaria
14 March Full Cavalier of the Order For Merit to the Fatherland – Viktor Stepanovich Chernomyrdin, 1938-2010
26 March 150 Years of Obukhovski Plant
1 April 50 Years of the Establishment of Diplomatic Relations between Russia and Algeria
26 April World Cultural Heritage of Russia – The Historic Center of St Petersburg
26 April Postal Means of Transport – Europa Stamp
6 May Cavaliers of the Order of St Andrew the Apostle the First-Called:
  • Heydar Alirza oglu Aliyev, 1923-2003
(Joint Issue with Azerbaijan)
8 May Weapons of Victory – Warships
18 May 500 Years of Alexandrovskaya Sloboda
24 May 1150th Anniversary of the Mission of Saints equal-to-the-Apostles Cyril and Methodius to the Slavic Countries
5 June Marine Fleet of Russia
17 June Russian Contemporary Arts:
  • Dmitry Anatolievich Belyukin – Indian Summer: The Early Morning, 2003
  • Anatoly Aleksandrovich Lyubavin – The Girl and the City, 2005
  • Valery Pavlovich Polotnov – On the River Trubezh, 2008
18 June Coats of Arms:
  • Alexandrov
  • Kazan


25 June XXVII World Summer Universiade 2013 in Kazan
28 June Cavaliers of the Order of St Andrew the Apostle the First-Called:
  • Rasul Gamzatovich Gamzatov, 1923-2003
29 June XXII Olympic Winter Games – Sochi 2014
5 July Decorative and Applied Arts of Russia – Shawls
5 July 50 Years of Woman's First Flight to Space
28 July 1025 Years of the Baptism of Rus (Joint Issue with Belarus and Ukraine)
2 August Coats of Arms of Cities and Subjects of the Russian Federation – Penza, Penza Oblast
5 August Passenger Ferries (Joint Issue with Åland)
10 August 14th IAAF World Championships in Athletics 2013
13 August Andrei Nikolayevich Tupolev, 1888-1972
15 August 150 Years of Kolomensky Zavod (Kolomna Locomotive Works)
21 August RCC – National Communications – Ekspress-AM Series Communication Satellite
2 September Russia-Liechtenstein Joint Issue – Eugen Zotow:
  • Voyage of the Argonauts, 1909
  • Silum, 1945
4 September 100 Years since the Discovery of Severnaya Zemlya Archipelago
6 September The 18th Conference of the International Association of Prosecutors
21 September 1150 Years of Smolensk
7 October Sochi.ru 2014 – Olympic Torch Relay
9 October Cavaliers of the Order of St Andrew the Apostle the First-Called:
  • Sergey Vladimirovich Mikhalkov, 1913-2009
11 October Coats of Arms of Cities and Subjects of the Russian Federation – Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast
19 October 200 Years of the Victory of the Allied Armies in the Battle of Leipzig
25 October Russian Contemporary Arts:
  • A.L.Bobykin – Kerosene, 2012
  • V.M.Malij – Bouquet, 2005
  • M.V.Pereyaslavets – Monument to Alexander Pokryshkin, 2005
1 November XXII Olympic Winter Games – Sochi 2014
1 November Sambo 75 Years
8 November History of the Russian Uniform – Department of the Interior
15 November XXII Olympic Winter Games 2014 in Sochi – Sport Legends
29 November XXII Olympic Winter Games and XI Paralympic Winter Games 2014 in Sochi – Happy New Year! (Mascots)
30 November XXII Olympic Winter Games and XI Paralympic Winter Games 2014 in Sochi – Olympic Sports Venues
3 December Prominent Lawyers of Russia:
  • Fedor Nikiforovich Plevako, 1842-1908
  • Alexander Nikolayevich Radishchev, 1749-1802
5 December Joint Issue Russia-Monaco – History of Automobile Production:
  • Sunbeam Alpine
  • ZIL-111V
12 December
  • Constitution of the Russian Federation 1993-2013
  • Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation – 20 Years
  • State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation – 20 Years




14 December Sochi 2014 Winter Games – Sport Legends

Do you own any blogs or websites related to the stamps and philately of the Russian Federation? Would you like to have your blogs or websites listed on this page?

Please contact the webmaster for details.

RELATED WEBSITE
  • Stamp Russia Stamps and Postal Stationery of Russia and USSR

LEGEND
 Stamp
 Miniature Sheet
 Stamps Booklet
 Other Definitions
 External Link
  Visit our page on Facebook